Hemos enviado la contraseña a su correo electrónico.

Mejor película del año
The Caine Mutiny — Stanley Kramer, productor
The Country Girl — William Perlberg, productor
* On the Waterfront — Sam Spiegel, productor
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers — Jack Cummings, productor
Three Coins in the Fountain — Sol C. Siegel, productor

Mejor dirección
The Country Girl — George Seaton
The High and the Mighty — William Wellman
* On the Waterfront — Elia Kazan
Rear Window — Alfred Hitchcock
Sabrina — Billy Wilder

Mejor actriz
Dorothy Dandridge — Carmen Jones [Carmen Jones]
Judy Garland — A Star Is Born [Esther Blodgett/Vicki Lester]
Audrey Hepburn — Sabrina [Sabrina Fairchild]
* Grace Kelly — The Country Girl [Georgie Elgin]
Jane Wyman — Magnificent Obsession [Helen Phillips]

Mejor actor
Humphrey Bogart — The Caine Mutiny [Captain Queeg]
* Marlon Brando — On the Waterfront [Terry Malloy]
Bing Crosby — The Country Girl [Frank Elgin]
James Mason — A Star Is Born [Norman Maine/Alfred Hinkel]
Dan O'Herlihy — Adventures of Robinson Crusoe [Robinson Crusoe]

Mejor actriz en un papel de reparto
Nina Foch — Executive Suite [Erica Martin]
Katy Jurado — Broken Lance [Senora Devereaux]
* Eva Marie Saint — On the Waterfront [Edie Doyle]
Jan Sterling — The High and the Mighty [Sally McKee]
Claire Trevor — The High and the Mighty [Mary Holst]

Mejor actor en un papel de reparto
Lee J. Cobb — On the Waterfront [Johnny Friendly]
Karl Malden — On the Waterfront [Father Barry]
* Edmond O'Brien — The Barefoot Contessa [Oscar Muldoon]
Rod Steiger — On the Waterfront [Charles Malloy]
Tom Tully — The Caine Mutiny [Captain DeVriess]

Mejor guión (historia original)
Bread, Love and Dreams — Ettore Margadonna
* Broken Lance — Philip Yordan
Forbidden Games — FranÁois Boyer
Night People — Jed Harris, Tom Reed
There's No Business Like Show Business — Lamar Trotti

Mejor guión
The Caine Mutiny — Stanley Roberts
* The Country Girl — George Seaton
Rear Window — John Michael Hayes
Sabrina — Billy Wilder, Samuel Taylor, Ernest Lehman
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers — Albert Hackett, Frances Goodrich, Dorothy Kingsley

Mejor guión (historia y guión)
The Barefoot Contessa — Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Genevieve — William Rose
The Glenn Miller Story — Valentine Davies, Oscar Brodney
Knock on Wood — Norman Panama, Melvin Frank
* On the Waterfront — Budd Schulberg

Mejor música (partitura de una película dramática o cómica)
The Caine Mutiny — Max Steiner
Genevieve — Larry Adler [NOTE: Because of the political climate of the times, 'Genevieve''s arranger and orchestra conductor Muir Mathieson was credited as composer on American prints of this British-made film, and was thus credited with the nomination. In June of 1986, the Board of Governors had Academy records updated to give Larry Adler his proper credit, which Mr. Mathieson had never claimed. Mr. Mathieson's name was removed from the nomination and Mr. Adler's inserted.]
* The High and the Mighty — Dimitri Tiomkin
On the Waterfront — Leonard Bernstein
The Silver Chalice — Franz Waxman

Mejor música (partitura de una película musical)
Carmen Jones — Herschel Burke Gilbert
The Glenn Miller Story — Joseph Gershenson, Henry Mancini
* Seven Brides for Seven Brothers — Adolph Deutsch, Saul Chaplin
A Star Is Born — Ray Heindorf
There's No Business Like Show Business — Alfred Newman, Lionel Newman

Mejor música (canción)
‘Count Your Blessings Instead of Sheep’ de White Christmas — Música y letras de Irving Berlin
‘The High and the Mighty’ de The High and the Mighty — Música de Dimitri Tiomkin; letras de Ned Washington
‘Hold My Hand’ de Susan Slept Here — Música y letras de Jack Lawrence and Richard Myers
‘The Man That Got Away’ de A Star Is Born — Música de Harold Arlen; letras de Ira Gershwin
* ‘Three Coins in the Fountain’ de Three Coins in the Fountain — Música de Jule Styne; letras de Sammy Cahn

Mejor fotografía (blanco y negro)
The Country Girl — John F. Warren
Executive Suite — George Folsey
* On the Waterfront — Boris Kaufman
Rogue Cop — John Seitz
Sabrina — Charles Lang, Jr.

Mejor fotografía (color)
The Egyptian — Leon Shamroy
Rear Window — Robert Burks
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers — George Folsey
The Silver Chalice — William V. Skall
* Three Coins in the Fountain — Milton Krasner

Mejor dirección artística (blanco y negro)
The Country Girl — Dirección artística de Hal Pereira, Roland Anderson; decorados de Sam Comer, Grace Gregory
Executive Suite — Dirección artística de Cedric Gibbons, Edward Carfagno; decorados de Edwin B. Willis, Emile Kuri
Le Plaisir — Max Ophuls
* On the Waterfront — Richard Day
Sabrina — Dirección artística de Hal Pereira, Walter Tyler; decorados de Sam Comer, Ray Moyer

Mejor dirección artística (color)
Brigadoon — Dirección artística de Cedric Gibbons, Preston Ames; decorados de Edwin B. Willis, Keogh Gleason
Desiree — Dirección artística de Lyle Wheeler, Leland Fuller; decorados de Walter M. Scott, Paul S. Fox
Red Garters — Dirección artística de Hal Pereira, Roland Anderson; decorados de Sam Comer, Ray Moyer
A Star Is Born — Dirección artística de Malcolm Bert, Gene Allen, Irene Sharaff; decorados de George James Hopkins
* 20,000 Leagues under the Sea — Dirección artística de John Meehan; decorados de Emile Kuri

Mejor diseño de vestuario (blanco y negro)
The Earrings of Madame de… — Georges Annenkov, Rosine Delamare
Executive Suite — Helen Rose
Indiscretion of an American Wife — Christian Dior
It Should Happen to You — Jean Louis
* Sabrina — Edith Head
Mejor diseño de vestuario (color)
Brigadoon — Irene Sharaff
Desiree — Charles LeMaire, René Hubert
* Gate of Hell — Sanzo Wada
A Star Is Born — Jean Louis, Mary Ann Nyberg, Irene Sharaff
There's No Business Like Show Business — Charles LeMaire, Travilla, Miles White

Mejor montaje
The Caine Mutiny — William A. Lyon, Henry Batista
The High and the Mighty — Ralph Dawson
* On the Waterfront — Gene Milford
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers — Ralph E. Winters
20,000 Leagues under the Sea — Elmo Williams

Mejor grabación de sonido
Brigadoon — Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studio Sound Department, Wesley C. Miller, director de sonido
The Caine Mutiny — Columbia Studio Sound Department, John P. Livadary, director de sonido
* The Glenn Miller Story — Universal-International Studio Sound Department, Leslie I. Carey, director de sonido
Rear Window — Paramount Studio Sound Department, Loren L. Ryder, director de sonido
Susan Slept Here — RKO Radio Studio Sound Department, John O. Aalberg, director de sonido

Mejores efectos especiales
Hell and High Water — 20th Century-Fox Studio
Them! — Warner Bros. Studio
* 20,000 Leagues under the Sea — Walt Disney Studios

Mejor cortometraje (una bovina)
The First Piano Quartette — Otto Lang, productor
The Strauss Fantasy — Johnny Green, productor
* This Mechanical Age — Robert Youngson, productor

Mejor cortometraje (dos bovinas)
Beauty and the Bull — Cedric Francis, productor
Jet Carrier — Otto Lang, productor
Siam — Walt Disney, productor
* A Time Out of War — Denis Sanders and Terry Sanders, productores

Mejor cortometraje (animación)
Crazy Mixed Up Pup — Walter Lantz, productor
Pigs Is Pigs — Walt Disney, productor
Sandy Claws — Edward Selzer, productor
Touché, Pussy Cat — Fred Quimby, productor
* When Magoo Flew — Stephen Bosustow, productor

Mejor largometraje documental
The Stratford Adventure — Guy Glover, productor
* The Vanishing Prairie — Walt Disney, productor

Mejor cortometraje documental
Jet Carrier — Otto Lang, productor
Rembrandt: A Self-Portrait — Morrie Roizman, productor
* Thursday's Children — World Wide Pictures and Morse Films

Premio honorífico a la mejor película en lengua extranjera
* 'Gate of Hell' – Best Foreign Language Film first released in the United States during 1954.

Premio honorífico
* Bausch & Lomb Optical Company for their contributions to the advancement of the motion picture industry.
* Kemp R. Niver for the development of the Renovare Process which has made possible the restoration of the Library of Congress Paper Film Collection.
* Greta Garbo for her unforgettable screen performances.
* Danny Kaye for his unique talents, his service to the Academy, the motion picture industry, and the American people.
* Jon Whiteley for his outstanding juvenile performance in 'The Little Kidnappers.'
* Vincent Winter for his outstanding juvenile performance in 'The Little Kidnappers.'